Margot

Private Land Conservation and SOS Koala project

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only

Exaireta spinigera (Garden Soldier Fly) at Mittagong - 26 Apr 2021 by Margot
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Canyonleigh - 17 Mar 2021 by Margot
Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled spider) at Upper Nepean - 21 Dec 2020 by Margot
Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at Berrima - 21 Apr 2020 by Margot
Petauroides volans (Greater Glider) at Mittagong, NSW - 21 Mar 2020 by Margot
Brachyscome mittagongensis at Mittagong, NSW - 21 Mar 2020 by Margot
Patersonia sericea var. sericea (Silky Purple-flag) at Jellore State Forest - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Lobelia purpurascens (White Root) at Woodlands, NSW - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Brachyscome sp. (Cut-leaf Daisy) at Woodlands - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus at Woodlands, NSW - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Trametes coccinea at Colo Vale - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Xylomelum pyriforme (Woody Pear) at Woodlands - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus at Woodlands, NSW - 9 Mar 2020 by Margot
Lagenophora gracilis (Slender Lagenophora) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Mycena viscidocruenta at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Ceratopetalum apetalum (Coachwood) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Dracophyllum secundum at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Syncarpia glomulifera subsp. glomulifera (Turpentine) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Other Shrub at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Banksia serrata (Saw Banksia) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Blechnum cartilagineum (Gristle Fern) at Bundanoon - 5 Mar 2020 by Margot
Acacia sp. (A Wattle) at Bundanoon - 5 Mar 2020 by Margot
Eucalyptus sp. (A Gum Tree) at Bundanoon - 5 Mar 2020 by Margot
Xanthorrhoea sp. (Grass Tree) at Bundanoon - 5 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Grass at Bundanoon - 5 Mar 2020 by Margot
Gaudium trinerva (Paperbark Teatree) at Bundanoon - 5 Mar 2020 by Margot
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot
Banksia serrata (Saw Banksia) at Balmoral - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot
Thysanotus patersonii (Twining Fringe Lily) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot
Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Balmoral - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot
Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Balmoral - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot
Isopogon anethifolius at Balmoral - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot
Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Wingello, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Cyathea australis subsp. australis (Rough Tree Fern) at Wingello, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Wingello, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Leptospermum sp. (Tea Tree) at Wingello, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus at Wingello, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Todea barbara (King Fern) at Wingello, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Plant at Wingello, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Wattle at Wingello, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Amycterus sp. (genus) at Penrose - 24 Feb 2020 by Margot
Ilex aquifolium (Holly) at Penrose, NSW - 24 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Lily or Iris at Penrose - 24 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Plant at Penrose - 24 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Wattle at Penrose - 24 Feb 2020 by Margot
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Banksia sp. at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Other Shrub at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Plant at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Xanthorrhoea sp. at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Other Shrub at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Cyathea australis subsp. australis (Rough Tree Fern) at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Plant at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Eucalyptus sp. (A Gum Tree) at Wingello - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Tenodera australasiae (Purple-winged mantid) at Moss Vale, NSW - 10 Feb 2020 by Margot
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 7 Jan 2020 by Margot
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Dec 2019 by Margot
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 5 Dec 2019 by Margot
Chlorocoma dichloraria (Guenee's or Double-fringed Emerald) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 5 Dec 2019 by Margot
Cassinia aureonitens (Yellow Cassinia) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 4 Dec 2019 by Margot
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Moss Vale, NSW - 2 Dec 2019 by Margot
Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Robertson, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tisiphone abeona (Varied Sword-grass Brown) at Robertson, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Robertson, NSW - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Moss Vale, NSW - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Moss Vale, NSW - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 12 Nov 2019 by Margot
Agrotis porphyricollis (Variable Cutworm) at Moss Vale, NSW - 6 Nov 2019 by Margot
Vombatus ursinus (Common wombat, Bare-nosed Wombat) at Bowral - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet Kunzea) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot
Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Mittagong, NSW - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Mittagong, NSW - 29 Oct 2019 by Margot
Caleana major (Large Duck Orchid) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Howittia trilocularis (Blue Howittia) at Bundanoon, NSW - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Aphanopetalum resinosum (Gum Vine) at Bundanoon - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-flag) at Bundanoon, NSW - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Stellaria flaccida (Forest Starwort) at Bundanoon, NSW - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Ficus coronata (Creek Sandpaper Fig) at Bundanoon, NSW - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Viola sp. (Violet) at Bundanoon - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Boronia sp. at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Dracophyllum secundum at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Gompholobium latifolium (Golden Glory Pea, Giant Wedge-pea) at Bundanoon, NSW - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Quintinia sieberi (Possumwood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Telopea speciosissima (NSW Waratah) at Robertson - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot
Litoria ewingii at Robertson, NSW - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot
Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-flag) at - 22 Oct 2019 by Margot
Ajuga australis (Austral Bugle) at Burradoo, NSW - 15 Oct 2019 by Margot
Eucalyptus sp. (A Gum Tree) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 10 Oct 2019 by Margot
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 10 Oct 2019 by Margot
Caladenia sp. (A Caladenia) at Canyonleigh, NSW - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Caladenia carnea (Pink Fingers) at Canyonleigh, NSW - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Vombatus ursinus at Canyonleigh, NSW - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Vombatus ursinus at Canyonleigh, NSW - 2 Oct 2019 by Margot
Dipodium roseum (Rosy Hyacinth Orchid) at Canyonleigh - 2 Oct 2019 by Margot
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at - 2 Oct 2019 by Margot
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot

1  2 

2,166,803 sightings of 20,587 species in 6,785 locations from 11,950 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.