NSW Wingecarribee Shire Council :: Wollondilly Shire Council
Home Plants [ field guide | sightings ]

All Plant sightings

Page 1 of 9 - image sightings only 906 0 822

Lyperanthus suaveolens (Brown Beaks) at Berrima, NSW - 24 Sep 2021 by Snowflake Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Penrose, NSW - 23 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Penrose, NSW - 23 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall Goodenia stelligera (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 23 Sep 2021 by Boobook38 Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Woodlands, NSW - 22 Sep 2021 by Snowflake Glossodia minor (Small Wax-lip Orchid) at Woodlands, NSW - 21 Sep 2021 by Snowflake Acianthus caudatus (Mayfly Orchid) at Woodlands, NSW - 21 Sep 2021 by Snowflake Unidentified Orchid (TBC) at Penrose, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by NigeHartley Boronia sp. (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall Grevillea sp. (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall Glossodia minor (Small Wax-lip Orchid) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall Pterostylis longifolia (Tall Greenhood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Bundanoon, NSW - 17 Sep 2021 by JanetMW Dampiera purpurea (Purple Dampiera) at Berrima, NSW - 16 Sep 2021 by Boobook38 Comesperma volubile (Love Creeper) at Berrima, NSW - 16 Sep 2021 by Boobook38 Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Mittagong, NSW - 11 Sep 2021 by Snowflake Dracophyllum secundum at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by JanetMW Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by JanetMW Isopogon anethifolius at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by JanetMW Patersonia sp. at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by JanetMW Thelymitra ixioides (Dotted Sun Orchid) at Bundanoon, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by Snowflake Coronidium elatum subsp. elatum (Tall Everlasting) at Woodlands, NSW - 1 Sep 2021 by KarenG Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Woodlands, NSW - 29 Aug 2021 by JanetMW Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at East Kangaloon, NSW - 28 Aug 2021 by Snowflake Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Penrose, NSW - 26 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall Kennedia prostrata (Running Postman) at Penrose, NSW - 26 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Penrose, NSW - 26 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall Hakea sp. (TBC) at Penrose, NSW - 23 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall Pterostylis nutans (TBC) at Penrose, NSW - 17 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Penrose, NSW - 15 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall Coronidium elatum subsp. elatum (Tall Everlasting) at Penrose, NSW - 15 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Woodlands, NSW - 14 Aug 2021 by Snowflake Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Kangaloon, NSW - 12 Aug 2021 by Snowflake Cryptandra amara (TBC) at Joadja, NSW - 7 Aug 2021 by @Joadja Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Penrose, NSW - 2 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019 Grevillea baueri (Bauer’s Grevillea) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019 Dampiera stricta (Blue Dampiera) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019 Dampiera purpurea (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019 Leucopogon fletcheri subsp. brevisepalus (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019 Cyathochaeta diandra (Sheath Rush) at Bundanoon, NSW - 31 Jul 2021 by Sarah2019 Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Woodlands, NSW - 31 Jul 2021 by JanetMW Unidentified Rush / Sedge / Mat Rush (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Drosera spatulata (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Dampiera stricta (Blue Dampiera) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Cyathea australis (Rough tree fern) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Gleichenia dicarpa (Wiry Coral Fern) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Isopogon anethifolius (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Poa sp. (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Xanthorrhoea australis (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Banksia serrata (Saw Banksia) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Isopogon anemonifolius (Common Drumsticks) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Persoonia levis (Broad-leaved Geebung) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 20 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Acacia genistifolia (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Pimelea linifolia (Slender Rice Flower) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Dampiera stricta (Blue Dampiera) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Acacia terminalis (Sunshine Wattle) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Penrose, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by Aussiegall Syzygium smithii (Lilly Pilly) at Robertson, NSW - 17 Jul 2021 by KarenG Olearia asterotricha subsp. glaucophylla (Olearia asterotricha subsp. glaucophylla) at Mittagong, NSW - 27 Jun 2021 by ESP Pterostylis concinna (Trim Greenhood) at Glenquarry, NSW - 21 Jun 2021 by Snowflake Pterostylis nutans (TBC) at Glenquarry, NSW - 21 Jun 2021 by Snowflake Pterostylis longifolia (Tall Greenhood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 16 Jun 2021 by Wonga Persoonia linearis (Narrow-leaved Geebung) at Mittagong, NSW - 14 Jun 2021 by GlossyGal Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at - 12 Jun 2021 by Snowflake Passiflora herbertiana subsp. herbertiana (Native Passionfruit) at - 25 May 2021 by KarenG Pterostylis grandiflora (Cobra Greenhood) at - 12 May 2021 by Snowflake Acacia terminalis (Sunshine Wattle) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 25 Apr 2021 by Aussiegall Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Woodlands, NSW - 22 Apr 2021 by KarenG Unidentified Plant (TBC) at - 21 Apr 2021 by gibgate2021 Unidentified Plant (TBC) at - 21 Apr 2021 by gibgate2021 Acianthus exsertus (Large mosquito orchid) at - 14 Apr 2021 by Curiosity Chiloglottis seminuda (Turtle Orchid) at Penrose, NSW - 9 Apr 2021 by Aussiegall Acianthus exsertus (Large mosquito orchid) at Penrose, NSW - 9 Apr 2021 by Aussiegall Pterostylis acuminata (Pointed Greenhood) at Colo Vale, NSW - 30 Mar 2021 by Curiosity Prasophyllum striatum (Streaked Leek orchid) at Bundanoon, NSW - 29 Mar 2021 by Aussiegall Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's Bands) at - 29 Mar 2021 by Aussiegall Diplodium coccinum (Scarlet greenhood) at Mittagong, NSW - 27 Mar 2021 by Snowflake Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Woodlands, NSW - 26 Mar 2021 by Aussiegall Senecio velleioides (Forest Groundsel) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Actinotus forsythii (Pink Flannel Flower) at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Pimelea linifolia subsp. collina (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Actinotus minor (TBC) at Morton National Park - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Drosera spatulata (Common Sundew) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Marsdenia suaveolens (Scented Marsdenia) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Patersonia sericea (TBC) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Stylidium laricifolium (Giant triggerplant, Tree triggerplant) at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Zieria murphyi (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Feb 2021 by plants Blechnum minus (TBC) at - 1 Feb 2021 by plants Blandfordia nobilis (Christmas Bells) at Morton National Park - 1 Feb 2021 by plants Cryptostylis subulata (Cow Orchid) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 28 Jan 2021 by Snowflake Spiranthes australis (Austral Ladies Tresses) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Marsilea mutica (TBC) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Pomaderris aspera (TBC) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Lyperanthus suaveolens (Brown Beaks) at Berrima, NSW - 24 Sep 2021 by Snowflake
Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Penrose, NSW - 23 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall
Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Penrose, NSW - 23 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall
Goodenia stelligera (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 23 Sep 2021 by Boobook38
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Woodlands, NSW - 22 Sep 2021 by Snowflake
Glossodia minor (Small Wax-lip Orchid) at Woodlands, NSW - 21 Sep 2021 by Snowflake
Acianthus caudatus (Mayfly Orchid) at Woodlands, NSW - 21 Sep 2021 by Snowflake
Unidentified Orchid (TBC) at Penrose, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by NigeHartley
Boronia sp. (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall
Grevillea sp. (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall
Glossodia minor (Small Wax-lip Orchid) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall
Pterostylis longifolia (Tall Greenhood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Sep 2021 by Aussiegall
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Bundanoon, NSW - 17 Sep 2021 by JanetMW
Dampiera purpurea (Purple Dampiera) at Berrima, NSW - 16 Sep 2021 by Boobook38
Comesperma volubile (Love Creeper) at Berrima, NSW - 16 Sep 2021 by Boobook38
Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Mittagong, NSW - 11 Sep 2021 by Snowflake
Dracophyllum secundum at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by JanetMW
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by JanetMW
Isopogon anethifolius at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by JanetMW
Patersonia sp. at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by JanetMW
Thelymitra ixioides (Dotted Sun Orchid) at Bundanoon, NSW - 10 Sep 2021 by Snowflake
Coronidium elatum subsp. elatum (Tall Everlasting) at Woodlands, NSW - 1 Sep 2021 by KarenG
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Woodlands, NSW - 29 Aug 2021 by JanetMW
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at East Kangaloon, NSW - 28 Aug 2021 by Snowflake
Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Penrose, NSW - 26 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall
Kennedia prostrata (Running Postman) at Penrose, NSW - 26 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Penrose, NSW - 26 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall
Hakea sp. (TBC) at Penrose, NSW - 23 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall
Pterostylis nutans (TBC) at Penrose, NSW - 17 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall
Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Penrose, NSW - 15 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall
Coronidium elatum subsp. elatum (Tall Everlasting) at Penrose, NSW - 15 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall
Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Woodlands, NSW - 14 Aug 2021 by Snowflake
Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Kangaloon, NSW - 12 Aug 2021 by Snowflake
Cryptandra amara (TBC) at Joadja, NSW - 7 Aug 2021 by @Joadja
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Penrose, NSW - 2 Aug 2021 by Aussiegall
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019
Grevillea baueri (Bauer’s Grevillea) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019
Dampiera stricta (Blue Dampiera) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019
Dampiera purpurea (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019
Leucopogon fletcheri subsp. brevisepalus (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Aug 2021 by Sarah2019
Cyathochaeta diandra (Sheath Rush) at Bundanoon, NSW - 31 Jul 2021 by Sarah2019
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Woodlands, NSW - 31 Jul 2021 by JanetMW
Unidentified Rush / Sedge / Mat Rush (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Drosera spatulata (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Dampiera stricta (Blue Dampiera) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Cyathea australis (Rough tree fern) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Gleichenia dicarpa (Wiry Coral Fern) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Isopogon anethifolius (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Poa sp. (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Xanthorrhoea australis (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Banksia serrata (Saw Banksia) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Isopogon anemonifolius (Common Drumsticks) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Persoonia levis (Broad-leaved Geebung) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Bundanoon, NSW - 21 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 20 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Acacia genistifolia (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Pimelea linifolia (Slender Rice Flower) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Dampiera stricta (Blue Dampiera) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Acacia terminalis (Sunshine Wattle) at Bundanoon, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Penrose, NSW - 19 Jul 2021 by Aussiegall
Syzygium smithii (Lilly Pilly) at Robertson, NSW - 17 Jul 2021 by KarenG
Olearia asterotricha subsp. glaucophylla (Olearia asterotricha subsp. glaucophylla) at Mittagong, NSW - 27 Jun 2021 by ESP
Pterostylis concinna (Trim Greenhood) at Glenquarry, NSW - 21 Jun 2021 by Snowflake
Pterostylis nutans (TBC) at Glenquarry, NSW - 21 Jun 2021 by Snowflake
Pterostylis longifolia (Tall Greenhood) at Bundanoon, NSW - 16 Jun 2021 by Wonga
Persoonia linearis (Narrow-leaved Geebung) at Mittagong, NSW - 14 Jun 2021 by GlossyGal
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at - 12 Jun 2021 by Snowflake
Passiflora herbertiana subsp. herbertiana (Native Passionfruit) at - 25 May 2021 by KarenG
Pterostylis grandiflora (Cobra Greenhood) at - 12 May 2021 by Snowflake
Acacia terminalis (Sunshine Wattle) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 25 Apr 2021 by Aussiegall
Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Woodlands, NSW - 22 Apr 2021 by KarenG
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at - 21 Apr 2021 by gibgate2021
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at - 21 Apr 2021 by gibgate2021
Acianthus exsertus (Large mosquito orchid) at - 14 Apr 2021 by Curiosity
Chiloglottis seminuda (Turtle Orchid) at Penrose, NSW - 9 Apr 2021 by Aussiegall
Acianthus exsertus (Large mosquito orchid) at Penrose, NSW - 9 Apr 2021 by Aussiegall
Pterostylis acuminata (Pointed Greenhood) at Colo Vale, NSW - 30 Mar 2021 by Curiosity
Prasophyllum striatum (Streaked Leek orchid) at Bundanoon, NSW - 29 Mar 2021 by Aussiegall
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's Bands) at - 29 Mar 2021 by Aussiegall
Diplodium coccinum (Scarlet greenhood) at Mittagong, NSW - 27 Mar 2021 by Snowflake
Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Woodlands, NSW - 26 Mar 2021 by Aussiegall
Senecio velleioides (Forest Groundsel) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Actinotus forsythii (Pink Flannel Flower) at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Pimelea linifolia subsp. collina (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Actinotus minor (TBC) at Morton National Park - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Drosera spatulata (Common Sundew) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Marsdenia suaveolens (Scented Marsdenia) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Patersonia sericea (TBC) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Stylidium laricifolium (Giant triggerplant, Tree triggerplant) at Bundanoon, NSW - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Zieria murphyi (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Feb 2021 by plants
Blechnum minus (TBC) at - 1 Feb 2021 by plants
Blandfordia nobilis (Christmas Bells) at Morton National Park - 1 Feb 2021 by plants
Cryptostylis subulata (Cow Orchid) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 28 Jan 2021 by Snowflake
Spiranthes australis (Austral Ladies Tresses) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Marsilea mutica (TBC) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Pomaderris aspera (TBC) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 

1839 sightings of 3531 species in 166 locations from 254 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy