NSW Wingecarribee Shire Council :: Wollondilly Shire Council
Home Members plants [ sightings | surveys ]

plants

Page 1 of 3 - image sightings only 350 0 277

Zieria murphyi (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Feb 2021 by plants Blechnum minus (TBC) at - 1 Feb 2021 by plants Blandfordia nobilis (Christmas Bells) at Morton National Park - 1 Feb 2021 by plants Lycopus australis (TBC) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Spiranthes australis (Austral Ladies Tresses) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Marsilea mutica (TBC) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Pomaderris aspera (TBC) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Kangaloon, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Hakea salicifolia (TBC) at Macquarie Pass, NSW - 18 Jan 2021 by plants Sticherus lobatus (TBC) at Carrington Falls, NSW - 17 Jan 2021 by plants Rumohra adiantiformis at - 11 Jan 2021 by plants Hymenophyllum cupressiforme (Common Filmy Fern) at Barrengarry, NSW - 11 Jan 2021 by plants Leptopteris fraseri (Crepe Fern) at - 11 Jan 2021 by plants Blechnum patersonii (Strap Water Fern) at - 11 Jan 2021 by plants Hymenophyllum lyallii at - 10 Jan 2021 by plants Allocasuarina nana (Dwarf She-oak) at Beaumont, NSW - 6 Jan 2021 by plants Blandfordia nobilis (Christmas Bells) at - 6 Jan 2021 by plants Leptospermum trinervium (Paperbark Teatree) at - 27 Oct 2020 by plants Epacris calvertiana var. calvertiana at - 27 Oct 2020 by plants Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii (Hairpin Banksia) at - 27 Oct 2020 by plants Tetratheca thymifolia (Black-eyed Susan) at - 27 Oct 2020 by plants Dampiera stricta (Blue Dampiera) at Barrengarry, NSW - 27 Oct 2020 by plants Olearia elliptica (TBC) at Barrengarry, NSW - 27 Oct 2020 by plants Hypolepis glandulifera (Downy Ground Fern) at - 26 Oct 2020 by plants Rubus rosifolius (Rose-leaf Bramble) at Mount Murray, NSW - 26 Oct 2020 by plants Lindsaea microphylla (Lacy Wedge-fern) at Mount Murray, NSW - 26 Oct 2020 by plants Goodenia ovata (Hop Goodenia) at - 26 Oct 2020 by plants Ageratina adenophora (Crofton Weed) at - 26 Oct 2020 by plants Ozothamnus diosmifolius (rice flower, white dogwood, pill flower, sago bush) at Mount Murray, NSW - 26 Oct 2020 by plants Amperea xiphoclada (Broom Spurge) at Robertson, NSW - 23 Oct 2020 by plants Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii (Hairpin Banksia) at Robertson, NSW - 23 Oct 2020 by plants Persoonia levis (Broad-leaved Geebung) at Robertson, NSW - 23 Oct 2020 by plants Telopea speciosissima (NSW Waratah) at - 23 Oct 2020 by plants Vinca major (Blue Periwinkle) at Robertson, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius (Scotch Broom, Broom, English Broom) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Olearia microphylla (Olearia) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Poranthera microphylla (Small Poranthera) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Arctotheca calendula (Capeweed, Cape Dandelion) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Genista monspessulana (Cape Broom, Montpellier Broom) at Moss Vale, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Eriobotrya japonica (Loquat) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Senecio linearifolius (Fireweed Groundsel, Fireweed) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Blechnum neohollandicum (Prickly Rasp Fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Urtica incisa (Stinging Nettle) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Rubus parvifolius (Native Raspberry) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Clematis glycinoides (Headache Vine) at Manchester Square, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Euphorbia helioscopia (Sun Spurge) at Manchester Square, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Hedera helix (Ivy) at Manchester Square, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Oxylobium arborescens (Golden Shaggy Pea) at Meryla, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Tristaniopsis collina (Hill Kanuka) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Cyathea australis (Rough tree fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Ilex aquifolium (Holly) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Senecio linearifolius (Fireweed Groundsel, Fireweed) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Acianthus caudatus (Mayfly Orchid) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Pimelea linifolia (Slender Rice Flower) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Grevillea linearifolia (Linear Leaf Grevillea) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Comesperma ericinum (Heath Milkwort) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Ninox strenua (TBC) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Histiopteris incisa (Bat's wing fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Gleichenia dicarpa (Wiry Coral Fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Polyscias sambucifolia subsp. Long leaflets (P.G.Neish 208) Vic. Herbarium at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Melaleuca squarrosa (Bottle-brush Teatree) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Blechnum nudum (Fishbone water fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Eucalyptus piperita (Peppermint Stringybark) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Gleichenia rupestris (Scrambling Coral Fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Dracophyllum secundum at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Todea barbara (King fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Dendrobium striolatum (Streaked Rock Orchid) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Pteridium esculentum (Bracken) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Dillwynia ramosissima (Bushy parrot-pea) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Eucalyptus stricta (Blue Mountains Mallee Ash) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Isopogon anethifolius at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Eucalyptus agglomerata (Blue-leaved Stringybark) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Angophora floribunda (Apple, Rough-barked Apple) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Allocasuarina littoralis (Black She-oak) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Calyptorhynchus lathami (Glossy Black-Cockatoo) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Marianth) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Olax stricta (Olax) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Leptomeria acida (Native Currant, Sour Currant Bush) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Pseudechis porphyriacus (TBC) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Melaleuca linariifolia (Flax-leaved Paperbark) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Hypolepis muelleri (Harsh Ground Fern, Swamp Bracken) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Exeter, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Pellaea falcata (Sickle fern) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Adiantum aethiopicum (Common maidenhair fern) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Olearia viscidula (Wallaby Weed) at Exeter, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Eucalyptus sieberi (Silvertop ash) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii (Hairpin Banksia) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Bauera rubioides (Wiry Bauera) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Epacris paludosa (Alpine heath) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Petrophile sessilis (Conesticks) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Eucalyptus piperita (Peppermint Stringybark) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Blechnum ambiguum (Blechnum ambiguum) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Epacris calvertiana at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Hypolepis muelleri (Harsh Ground Fern, Swamp Bracken) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Zieria murphyi (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Feb 2021 by plants
Blechnum minus (TBC) at - 1 Feb 2021 by plants
Blandfordia nobilis (Christmas Bells) at Morton National Park - 1 Feb 2021 by plants
Lycopus australis (TBC) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Spiranthes australis (Austral Ladies Tresses) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Marsilea mutica (TBC) at Moss Vale, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Pomaderris aspera (TBC) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Kangaloon, NSW - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Hakea salicifolia (TBC) at Macquarie Pass, NSW - 18 Jan 2021 by plants
Sticherus lobatus (TBC) at Carrington Falls, NSW - 17 Jan 2021 by plants
Rumohra adiantiformis at - 11 Jan 2021 by plants
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme (Common Filmy Fern) at Barrengarry, NSW - 11 Jan 2021 by plants
Leptopteris fraseri (Crepe Fern) at - 11 Jan 2021 by plants
Blechnum patersonii (Strap Water Fern) at - 11 Jan 2021 by plants
Hymenophyllum lyallii at - 10 Jan 2021 by plants
Allocasuarina nana (Dwarf She-oak) at Beaumont, NSW - 6 Jan 2021 by plants
Blandfordia nobilis (Christmas Bells) at - 6 Jan 2021 by plants
Leptospermum trinervium (Paperbark Teatree) at - 27 Oct 2020 by plants
Epacris calvertiana var. calvertiana at - 27 Oct 2020 by plants
Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii (Hairpin Banksia) at - 27 Oct 2020 by plants
Tetratheca thymifolia (Black-eyed Susan) at - 27 Oct 2020 by plants
Dampiera stricta (Blue Dampiera) at Barrengarry, NSW - 27 Oct 2020 by plants
Olearia elliptica (TBC) at Barrengarry, NSW - 27 Oct 2020 by plants
Hypolepis glandulifera (Downy Ground Fern) at - 26 Oct 2020 by plants
Rubus rosifolius (Rose-leaf Bramble) at Mount Murray, NSW - 26 Oct 2020 by plants
Lindsaea microphylla (Lacy Wedge-fern) at Mount Murray, NSW - 26 Oct 2020 by plants
Goodenia ovata (Hop Goodenia) at - 26 Oct 2020 by plants
Ageratina adenophora (Crofton Weed) at - 26 Oct 2020 by plants
Ozothamnus diosmifolius (rice flower, white dogwood, pill flower, sago bush) at Mount Murray, NSW - 26 Oct 2020 by plants
Amperea xiphoclada (Broom Spurge) at Robertson, NSW - 23 Oct 2020 by plants
Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii (Hairpin Banksia) at Robertson, NSW - 23 Oct 2020 by plants
Persoonia levis (Broad-leaved Geebung) at Robertson, NSW - 23 Oct 2020 by plants
Telopea speciosissima (NSW Waratah) at - 23 Oct 2020 by plants
Vinca major (Blue Periwinkle) at Robertson, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius (Scotch Broom, Broom, English Broom) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Olearia microphylla (Olearia) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Poranthera microphylla (Small Poranthera) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Arctotheca calendula (Capeweed, Cape Dandelion) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Genista monspessulana (Cape Broom, Montpellier Broom) at Moss Vale, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Eriobotrya japonica (Loquat) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Senecio linearifolius (Fireweed Groundsel, Fireweed) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Blechnum neohollandicum (Prickly Rasp Fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Urtica incisa (Stinging Nettle) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Rubus parvifolius (Native Raspberry) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Clematis glycinoides (Headache Vine) at Manchester Square, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Euphorbia helioscopia (Sun Spurge) at Manchester Square, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Hedera helix (Ivy) at Manchester Square, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Oxylobium arborescens (Golden Shaggy Pea) at Meryla, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Tristaniopsis collina (Hill Kanuka) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Cyathea australis (Rough tree fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Ilex aquifolium (Holly) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Senecio linearifolius (Fireweed Groundsel, Fireweed) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Acianthus caudatus (Mayfly Orchid) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Pimelea linifolia (Slender Rice Flower) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Grevillea linearifolia (Linear Leaf Grevillea) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Comesperma ericinum (Heath Milkwort) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Ninox strenua (TBC) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Histiopteris incisa (Bat's wing fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Gleichenia dicarpa (Wiry Coral Fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Polyscias sambucifolia subsp. Long leaflets (P.G.Neish 208) Vic. Herbarium at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Melaleuca squarrosa (Bottle-brush Teatree) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Blechnum nudum (Fishbone water fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Eucalyptus piperita (Peppermint Stringybark) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Gleichenia rupestris (Scrambling Coral Fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Dracophyllum secundum at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Todea barbara (King fern) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Dendrobium striolatum (Streaked Rock Orchid) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Pteridium esculentum (Bracken) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Dillwynia ramosissima (Bushy parrot-pea) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Eucalyptus stricta (Blue Mountains Mallee Ash) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Isopogon anethifolius at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Eucalyptus agglomerata (Blue-leaved Stringybark) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Angophora floribunda (Apple, Rough-barked Apple) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Allocasuarina littoralis (Black She-oak) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Calyptorhynchus lathami (Glossy Black-Cockatoo) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Marianth) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Olax stricta (Olax) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Leptomeria acida (Native Currant, Sour Currant Bush) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Pseudechis porphyriacus (TBC) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Melaleuca linariifolia (Flax-leaved Paperbark) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Hypolepis muelleri (Harsh Ground Fern, Swamp Bracken) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Exeter, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Pellaea falcata (Sickle fern) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Adiantum aethiopicum (Common maidenhair fern) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Olearia viscidula (Wallaby Weed) at Exeter, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Eucalyptus sieberi (Silvertop ash) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Banksia spinulosa var. cunninghamii (Hairpin Banksia) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Bauera rubioides (Wiry Bauera) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Epacris paludosa (Alpine heath) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Petrophile sessilis (Conesticks) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Eucalyptus piperita (Peppermint Stringybark) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Blechnum ambiguum (Blechnum ambiguum) at - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Epacris calvertiana at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Hypolepis muelleri (Harsh Ground Fern, Swamp Bracken) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants

1  2  3 

1839 sightings of 3531 species in 166 locations from 254 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy