Proudly supported by :: Wingecarribee Shire Council :: Wollondilly Shire Council NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersMargot [Sightings | Surveys]

Margot

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 100 1 98

Austronecta australiensis (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Feb 2020 by Margot Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Sutton Forest - 8 Jan 2020 by Margot Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Moss Vale - 22 Dec 2019 by Margot Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Belanglo State Forest - 6 Dec 2019 by Margot Chlorocoma dichloraria (Doubled-fringed or Guenee's Emerald) at Belanglo State Forest - 6 Dec 2019 by Margot Cassinia aureonitens (Yellow Cassinia) at Belanglo State Forest - 5 Dec 2019 by Margot Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Moss Vale - 3 Dec 2019 by Margot Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Budderoo National Park - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot Tisiphone abeona (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Budderoo National Park - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Moss Vale - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Moss Vale - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 13 Nov 2019 by Margot Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 7 Nov 2019 by Margot Vombatus ursinus (Wombat) at Bowral - 6 Nov 2019 by Margot Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Welby - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Welby - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Mittagong - 30 Oct 2019 by Margot Caleana major (Flying ducks) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Howittia trilocularis (Blue Howittia) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Aphanopetalum resinosum (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-Flag) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Stellaria flaccida (Forest Starwort) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Ficus coronata at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Viola hederacea (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Boronia floribunda (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Dracophyllum secundum at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Gompholobium glabratum (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Quintinia sieberi (Possumwood) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at Budderoo National Park - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot Litoria ewingii (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-Flag) at Burrawang - 23 Oct 2019 by Margot Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Burradoo - 15 Oct 2019 by Margot Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Oct 2019 by Margot Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Berrima - 10 Oct 2019 by Margot Unidentified Orchid (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2019 by Margot Caladenia carnea (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot Dipodium roseum (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (TBC) at Bangadilly National Park - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot Pultenaea flexilis (Graceful bush-pea) at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot Leucopogon affinis at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Moss Vale - 20 Sep 2019 by Margot Menura novaehollandiae (Superb Lyrebird) at Meryla - 15 Sep 2019 by Margot Cestichis reflexa at Meryla - 15 Sep 2019 by Margot Tristaniopsis laurina (Kanooka, Water Gum) at Morton National Park - 15 Sep 2019 by Margot Hovea sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Sep 2019 by Margot Adiantum aethiopicum (Common maidenhair fern) at Undefined Area - 25 Aug 2019 by Margot Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 25 Aug 2019 by Margot Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Undefined - 25 Aug 2019 by Margot Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Tahmoor, NSW - 25 Aug 2019 by Margot Eucalyptus fastigata (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Aug 2019 by Margot Cyathea australis (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Aug 2019 by Margot Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Bowral - 14 Aug 2019 by Margot Macropus robustus (Wallaroo) at Mittagong - 7 Aug 2019 by Margot Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata (Narrow-leaved Peppermint) at Mittagong - 7 Aug 2019 by Margot Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Moss Vale - 6 Aug 2019 by Margot Grevillea baueri (Bauer’s Grevillea) at Penrose State Forest - 28 Jul 2019 by Margot Persoonia linearis (Narrow-leaved Geebung) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot Eucalyptus sclerophylla (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot Podolobium ilicifolium (Prickly Shaggy-pea) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot Hovea linearis (Narrow-leaved hovea) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot Acacia longifolia subsp. longifolia (Sydney Golden Wattle) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot Banksia spinulosa var. spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot Ninox novaeseelandiae (Southern Boobook) at Canyonleigh - 19 Jul 2019 by Margot Lomatia ilicifolia (Holly Lomatia) at Wingello - 19 Jul 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Canyonleigh - 17 Jul 2019 by Margot Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Jul 2019 by Margot Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Moss Vale - 8 Jul 2019 by Margot Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Moss Vale - 1 Jul 2019 by Margot Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Moss Vale - 27 Jun 2019 by Margot Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Moss Vale - 18 Jun 2019 by Margot Senecio madagascariensis (Fireweed) at Robertson, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Margot Oncopeltus sordidus (Milk vine bug) at Robertson, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Margot Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Bullio - 30 May 2019 by Margot Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Moss Vale, NSW - 23 May 2019 by Margot Passer domesticus (House Sparrow) at Bowral - 19 May 2019 by Margot Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Moss Vale, NSW - 14 May 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 16 Apr 2019 by Margot Unidentified at Suppressed - 30 Mar 2019 by Margot Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Moss Vale, NSW - 29 Mar 2019 by Margot Cyathea australis (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Feb 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 1 Feb 2019 by Margot Patersonia sericea var. sericea (Sulky Purple Flag) at Alpine - 23 Jan 2019 by Margot Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Undefined - 3 Dec 2018 by Margot Leucanthemum vulgare (Ox-eye daisy) at Mittagong, NSW - 3 Dec 2018 by Margot Senecio madagascariensis (Fireweed) at Mittagong, NSW - 3 Dec 2018 by Margot Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Undefined - 23 Nov 2018 by Margot Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Undefined - 22 Nov 2018 by Margot Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Undefined - 22 Nov 2018 by Margot Allocasuarina littoralis (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Nov 2018 by Margot Vombatus ursinus (Wombat) at Undefined - 19 Nov 2018 by Margot Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Undefined - 18 Nov 2018 by Margot Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Undefined - 18 Nov 2018 by Margot Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at Nattai National Park - 6 Oct 2018 by Margot
Austronecta australiensis (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Feb 2020 by Margot
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Sutton Forest - 8 Jan 2020 by Margot
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Moss Vale - 22 Dec 2019 by Margot
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Belanglo State Forest - 6 Dec 2019 by Margot
Chlorocoma dichloraria (Doubled-fringed or Guenee's Emerald) at Belanglo State Forest - 6 Dec 2019 by Margot
Cassinia aureonitens (Yellow Cassinia) at Belanglo State Forest - 5 Dec 2019 by Margot
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Moss Vale - 3 Dec 2019 by Margot
Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Budderoo National Park - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tisiphone abeona (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Budderoo National Park - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Moss Vale - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Moss Vale - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 13 Nov 2019 by Margot
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 7 Nov 2019 by Margot
Vombatus ursinus (Wombat) at Bowral - 6 Nov 2019 by Margot
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Welby - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot
Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Welby - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Mittagong - 30 Oct 2019 by Margot
Caleana major (Flying ducks) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Howittia trilocularis (Blue Howittia) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Aphanopetalum resinosum (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-Flag) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Stellaria flaccida (Forest Starwort) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Ficus coronata at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Viola hederacea (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Boronia floribunda (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Dracophyllum secundum at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Gompholobium glabratum (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Quintinia sieberi (Possumwood) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at Budderoo National Park - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot
Litoria ewingii (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot
Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-Flag) at Burrawang - 23 Oct 2019 by Margot
Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Burradoo - 15 Oct 2019 by Margot
Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Oct 2019 by Margot
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Berrima - 10 Oct 2019 by Margot
Unidentified Orchid (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2019 by Margot
Caladenia carnea (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Dipodium roseum (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (TBC) at Bangadilly National Park - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot
Pultenaea flexilis (Graceful bush-pea) at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot
Leucopogon affinis at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Moss Vale - 20 Sep 2019 by Margot
Menura novaehollandiae (Superb Lyrebird) at Meryla - 15 Sep 2019 by Margot
Cestichis reflexa at Meryla - 15 Sep 2019 by Margot
Tristaniopsis laurina (Kanooka, Water Gum) at Morton National Park - 15 Sep 2019 by Margot
Hovea sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Sep 2019 by Margot
Adiantum aethiopicum (Common maidenhair fern) at Undefined Area - 25 Aug 2019 by Margot
Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 25 Aug 2019 by Margot
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Undefined - 25 Aug 2019 by Margot
Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Tahmoor, NSW - 25 Aug 2019 by Margot
Eucalyptus fastigata (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Aug 2019 by Margot
Cyathea australis (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Aug 2019 by Margot
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Bowral - 14 Aug 2019 by Margot
Macropus robustus (Wallaroo) at Mittagong - 7 Aug 2019 by Margot
Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata (Narrow-leaved Peppermint) at Mittagong - 7 Aug 2019 by Margot
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Moss Vale - 6 Aug 2019 by Margot
Grevillea baueri (Bauer’s Grevillea) at Penrose State Forest - 28 Jul 2019 by Margot
Persoonia linearis (Narrow-leaved Geebung) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot
Eucalyptus sclerophylla (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot
Podolobium ilicifolium (Prickly Shaggy-pea) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot
Hovea linearis (Narrow-leaved hovea) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot
Acacia longifolia subsp. longifolia (Sydney Golden Wattle) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot
Banksia spinulosa var. spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Mittagong - 27 Jul 2019 by Margot
Ninox novaeseelandiae (Southern Boobook) at Canyonleigh - 19 Jul 2019 by Margot
Lomatia ilicifolia (Holly Lomatia) at Wingello - 19 Jul 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Canyonleigh - 17 Jul 2019 by Margot
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Jul 2019 by Margot
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Moss Vale - 8 Jul 2019 by Margot
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Moss Vale - 1 Jul 2019 by Margot
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Moss Vale - 27 Jun 2019 by Margot
Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Moss Vale - 18 Jun 2019 by Margot
Senecio madagascariensis (Fireweed) at Robertson, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Margot
Oncopeltus sordidus (Milk vine bug) at Robertson, NSW - 31 May 2019 by Margot
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Bullio - 30 May 2019 by Margot
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Moss Vale, NSW - 23 May 2019 by Margot
Passer domesticus (House Sparrow) at Bowral - 19 May 2019 by Margot
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Moss Vale, NSW - 14 May 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 16 Apr 2019 by Margot
Unidentified at Suppressed - 30 Mar 2019 by Margot
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Moss Vale, NSW - 29 Mar 2019 by Margot
Cyathea australis (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Feb 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 1 Feb 2019 by Margot
Patersonia sericea var. sericea (Sulky Purple Flag) at Alpine - 23 Jan 2019 by Margot
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Undefined - 3 Dec 2018 by Margot
Leucanthemum vulgare (Ox-eye daisy) at Mittagong, NSW - 3 Dec 2018 by Margot
Senecio madagascariensis (Fireweed) at Mittagong, NSW - 3 Dec 2018 by Margot
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Undefined - 23 Nov 2018 by Margot
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Undefined - 22 Nov 2018 by Margot
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Undefined - 22 Nov 2018 by Margot
Allocasuarina littoralis (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Nov 2018 by Margot
Vombatus ursinus (Wombat) at Undefined - 19 Nov 2018 by Margot
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Undefined - 18 Nov 2018 by Margot
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Undefined - 18 Nov 2018 by Margot
Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at Nattai National Park - 6 Oct 2018 by Margot

Page 1 

Margot

Private Land Conservation and SOS Koala project

Filter

Categories

Member Profile

  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 11 Aug 2015 Member since

Follow Margot

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Canberra Nature Map Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
605 sightings of 3465 species in 126 locations from 113 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Southern Highlands Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy