Proudly supported by :: Wingecarribee Shire Council :: Wollondilly Shire Council
Home Members Margot

Margot

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 155 1 153

Unidentified Sawfly (Hymenoptera, Symphyta) (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Apr 2020 by Margot Petauroides volans (Greater Glider) at Mittagong - 21 Mar 2020 by Margot Brachyscome mittagongensis at Mittagong - 21 Mar 2020 by Margot Patersonia sericea var. sericea (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot Lobelia purpurascens (White Root) at Woodlands - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot Pycnoporus coccineus (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot Xylomelum pyriforme (Woody Pear) at Woodlands - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot Lagenophora gracilis (Slender Lagenophora) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Mycena viscidocruenta (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Ceratopetalum apetalum (Coachwood) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Dracophyllum secundum (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Syncarpia glomulifera subsp. glomulifera (Turpentine) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Banksia serrata (Saw Banksia) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Blechnum cartilagineum (Gristle fern) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Wattle (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Gum Tree (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Xanthorrhoea sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Leptospermum trinervium (Paperbark Teatree) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot Banksia serrata (Saw Banksia) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe lily) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot Isopogon anethifolius (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Cyathea australis (Rough Tree-fern) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Leptospermum sp. (A Tea Tree) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Fungus, Moss, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Todea barbara (King fern) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Plant (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Wattle (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Weevil (Curculionoidea) (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Ilex aquifolium (Holly) at Penrose - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Lily & Iris (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Wattle (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot Oryctolagus cuniculus (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Banksia sp. at Wingello - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Plant (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Xanthorrhoea sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Cyathea australis (Rough Tree-fern) at Wingello - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Eucalyptus piperita (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot Austronecta australiensis (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Feb 2020 by Margot Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Sutton Forest - 8 Jan 2020 by Margot Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Moss Vale - 22 Dec 2019 by Margot Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Belanglo State Forest - 6 Dec 2019 by Margot Chlorocoma dichloraria (Doubled-fringed or Guenee's Emerald) at Belanglo State Forest - 6 Dec 2019 by Margot Cassinia aureonitens (Yellow Cassinia) at Belanglo State Forest - 5 Dec 2019 by Margot Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Moss Vale - 3 Dec 2019 by Margot Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Budderoo National Park - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot Tisiphone abeona (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Budderoo National Park - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Moss Vale - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Moss Vale - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 13 Nov 2019 by Margot Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 7 Nov 2019 by Margot Vombatus ursinus (Wombat) at Bowral - 6 Nov 2019 by Margot Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Welby - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Welby - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Mittagong - 30 Oct 2019 by Margot Caleana major (Flying ducks) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Howittia trilocularis (Blue Howittia) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Aphanopetalum resinosum (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-Flag) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Stellaria flaccida (Forest Starwort) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Ficus coronata at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Viola hederacea (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Boronia floribunda (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Dracophyllum secundum at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Gompholobium glabratum (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Quintinia sieberi (Possumwood) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at Budderoo National Park - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot Litoria ewingii (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-Flag) at Burrawang - 23 Oct 2019 by Margot Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Burradoo - 15 Oct 2019 by Margot Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Oct 2019 by Margot Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Berrima - 10 Oct 2019 by Margot Unidentified Orchid (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2019 by Margot Caladenia carnea (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot Phascolarctos cinereus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot Dipodium roseum (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (TBC) at Bangadilly National Park - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot Pultenaea flexilis (Graceful bush-pea) at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot Leucopogon affinis at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Moss Vale - 20 Sep 2019 by Margot
Unidentified Sawfly (Hymenoptera, Symphyta) (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Apr 2020 by Margot
Petauroides volans (Greater Glider) at Mittagong - 21 Mar 2020 by Margot
Brachyscome mittagongensis at Mittagong - 21 Mar 2020 by Margot
Patersonia sericea var. sericea (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Lobelia purpurascens (White Root) at Woodlands - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Pycnoporus coccineus (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Xylomelum pyriforme (Woody Pear) at Woodlands - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Mar 2020 by Margot
Lagenophora gracilis (Slender Lagenophora) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Mycena viscidocruenta (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Ceratopetalum apetalum (Coachwood) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Dracophyllum secundum (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Syncarpia glomulifera subsp. glomulifera (Turpentine) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Banksia serrata (Saw Banksia) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Blechnum cartilagineum (Gristle fern) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Wattle (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Gum Tree (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Xanthorrhoea sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Leptospermum trinervium (Paperbark Teatree) at Bundanoon - 6 Mar 2020 by Margot
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot
Banksia serrata (Saw Banksia) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot
Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe lily) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot
Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot
Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Upper Nepean State Conservation Area - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot
Isopogon anethifolius (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Feb 2020 by Margot
Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Cyathea australis (Rough Tree-fern) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Leptospermum sp. (A Tea Tree) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus, Moss, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Todea barbara (King fern) at Wingello - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Wattle (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Weevil (Curculionoidea) (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Ilex aquifolium (Holly) at Penrose - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Lily & Iris (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Wattle (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Margot
Oryctolagus cuniculus (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Banksia sp. at Wingello - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Plant (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Xanthorrhoea sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Cyathea australis (Rough Tree-fern) at Wingello - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Eucalyptus piperita (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Feb 2020 by Margot
Austronecta australiensis (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Feb 2020 by Margot
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Sutton Forest - 8 Jan 2020 by Margot
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Moss Vale - 22 Dec 2019 by Margot
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Belanglo State Forest - 6 Dec 2019 by Margot
Chlorocoma dichloraria (Doubled-fringed or Guenee's Emerald) at Belanglo State Forest - 6 Dec 2019 by Margot
Cassinia aureonitens (Yellow Cassinia) at Belanglo State Forest - 5 Dec 2019 by Margot
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Moss Vale - 3 Dec 2019 by Margot
Lambertia formosa (Mountain Devil) at Budderoo National Park - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tisiphone abeona (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Budderoo National Park - 21 Nov 2019 by Margot
Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Moss Vale - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Moss Vale - 20 Nov 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (Koala) at Bowral - 13 Nov 2019 by Margot
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 7 Nov 2019 by Margot
Vombatus ursinus (Wombat) at Bowral - 6 Nov 2019 by Margot
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Welby - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot
Helichrysum calvertianum (Everlasting Daisy) at Welby - 5 Nov 2019 by Margot
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Mittagong - 30 Oct 2019 by Margot
Caleana major (Flying ducks) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Howittia trilocularis (Blue Howittia) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Aphanopetalum resinosum (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-Flag) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Stellaria flaccida (Forest Starwort) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Ficus coronata at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Viola hederacea (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Boronia floribunda (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Dracophyllum secundum at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Gompholobium glabratum (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Quintinia sieberi (Possumwood) at Morton National Park - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at Budderoo National Park - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot
Litoria ewingii (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot
Libertia paniculata (Branching Grass-Flag) at Burrawang - 23 Oct 2019 by Margot
Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Burradoo - 15 Oct 2019 by Margot
Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Oct 2019 by Margot
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Berrima - 10 Oct 2019 by Margot
Unidentified Orchid (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2019 by Margot
Caladenia carnea (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Oct 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Phascolarctos cinereus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Dipodium roseum (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (TBC) at Bangadilly National Park - 3 Oct 2019 by Margot
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot
Pultenaea flexilis (Graceful bush-pea) at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot
Leucopogon affinis at Joadja - 28 Sep 2019 by Margot
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Moss Vale - 20 Sep 2019 by Margot

1  2 

Margot

Private Land Conservation and SOS Koala project

Member since

  • 11 Aug 2015

Filter

Categories

Follow Margot

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 33
  • 11
  • 12

895 sightings of 3476 species in 137 locations from 147 members
operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia | privacy