Local Government Partner :: Wingecarribee Shire Council, Wollondilly Shire Council
Home Uncategorised species [ field guide | sightings ]

All Uncategorised sightings

Page 1 of 1 - image sightings only 91 0 91

Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (TBC) at - 23 Apr 2021 by gibgate2021 Hydrocotyle tripartita (TBC) at - 15 Mar 2021 by AndrewZelnik Hybanthus monopetalus (TBC) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Scaevola albida (TBC) at - 5 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019 Lycopus australis (TBC) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants Podiceps cristatus (Great Crested Grebe) at - 6 Jan 2021 by NigeHartley Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at - 6 Jan 2021 by NigeHartley Lobelia dentata (TBC) at Belanglo, NSW - 3 Jan 2021 by Frankelmonster Goodenia sp. (TBC) at - 3 Jan 2021 by Frankelmonster Hybanthus monopetalus (TBC) at - 3 Jan 2021 by Boobook38 Pomax umbellata (A Pomax) at Bundanoon, NSW - 3 Jan 2021 by Boobook38 Haemodorum corymbosum (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 3 Jan 2021 by Boobook38 Goodenia bellidifolia (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 13 Dec 2020 by Boobook38 Scaevola albida (TBC) at - 9 Dec 2020 by Boobook38 Goodenia bellidifolia subsp. bellidifolia (TBC) at Welby, NSW - 9 Dec 2020 by Curiosity Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at - 26 Nov 2020 by NigeHartley Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora (Many-flowered Mat-rush) at - 20 Nov 2020 by Boobook38 Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at - 11 Nov 2020 by Snowflake Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at - 4 Nov 2020 by Carolily Viola betonicifolia (Purple Violet) at - 30 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall Mitrasacme polymorpha (Varied Mitrewort) at Penrose, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall Stylidium graminifolium (TBC) at - 30 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall Utricularia dichotoma (Fairy Aprons, Purple Bladderwort) at - 29 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at - 23 Oct 2020 by plants Lobelia dentata at - 11 Oct 2020 by pdmantis Lomandra obliqua at - 11 Oct 2020 by pdmantis Lomandra filiformis (TBC) at - 11 Oct 2020 by pdmantis Hybanthus monopetalus (Slender Violet) at Penrose, NSW - 6 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall Lobelia dentata at - 3 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall Vinca major (Greater Periwinkle) at Robertson, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Poranthera microphylla (Poranthera) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Urtica incisa (Stinging Nettle) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Euphorbia helioscopia (Sun Spurge) at Manchester Square, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Rhytidosporum) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Exeter, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants Stylidium graminifolium (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by Wonga Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Rhytidosporum) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 11 Sep 2020 by plants Unidentified Other Wildflower (TBC) at Belanglo, NSW - 27 Aug 2020 by GlossyGal Lamium amplexicaule (Henbit, Dead Nettle) at Moss Vale, NSW - 29 Jul 2020 by KarenG Dichondra repens (Kidney Weed) at Woodlands, NSW - 23 Jul 2020 by KarenG Drosera pygmaea (TBC) at - 6 Jun 2020 by Aussiegall Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Bundanoon, NSW - 18 May 2020 by GlossyGal Typha orientalis (Broad-leaved Cumbumgi) at - 13 Mar 2020 by KarenG Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at - 12 Mar 2020 by GlossyGal Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera (TBC) at - 11 Mar 2020 by Boobook38 Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at - 8 Mar 2020 by Boobook38 Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at - 5 Mar 2020 by Margot Unidentified Ground beetle (Carabidae) (TBC) at Wattle Ridge, NSW - 5 Mar 2020 by GlossyGal Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at - 28 Feb 2020 by Aussiegall Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot Isotoma axillaris (Australian Harebell) at Mittagong, NSW - 27 Feb 2020 by BLSHTwo Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at Penrose, NSW - 24 Feb 2020 by Margot Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at Burradoo, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by Snowflake Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at - 14 Feb 2020 by Aussiegall Unidentified Watering and Feed Station (TBC) at Woodlands, NSW - 21 Jan 2020 by KarenG Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at - 13 Jan 2020 by Aussiegall Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Alpine, NSW - 28 Dec 2019 by JanHartog Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Moss Vale, NSW - 14 Dec 2019 by Snowflake Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Moss Vale, NSW - 14 Dec 2019 by Snowflake Goodenia glomerata (TBC) at - 24 Nov 2019 by Boobook38 Xanthosia atkinsoniana (TBC) at - 17 Nov 2019 by ESP Mitrasacme polymorpha (TBC) at - 17 Nov 2019 by Boobook38 Agrotis porphyricollis (TBC) at Moss Vale, NSW - 6 Nov 2019 by Margot Stellaria flaccida (Forest Starwort) at Bundanoon, NSW - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Viola hederacea (TBC) at - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot Xanthosia pilosa (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 29 Sep 2019 by Boobook38 Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Rhytidosporum) at Bundanoon, NSW - 29 Sep 2019 by Boobook38 Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Moss Vale, NSW - 13 May 2019 by Margot Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Penrose, NSW - 25 Dec 2018 by NigeHartley Isotoma axillaris (Australian Harebell) at Woodlands, NSW - 8 Dec 2018 by AliciaKaylock Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 22 Nov 2018 by Margot Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at - 20 Oct 2018 by JanHartog Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian (Purple) Swamphen) at Burradoo, NSW - 16 Oct 2018 by JanHartog Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Mittagong, NSW - 15 Oct 2018 by JanHartog Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at Wattle Ridge, NSW - 6 Oct 2018 by Margot Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at - 5 Oct 2018 by JanHartog Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Jul 2018 by NigeHartley Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Moss Vale, NSW - 20 Mar 2018 by NigeHartley Centaurium sp. (Centaury) at Alpine, NSW - 22 Nov 2017 by JanHartog Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at - 21 Nov 2017 by JanHartog Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at - 6 Jan 2017 by JanHartog Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at - 26 Dec 2016 by JanHartog Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Alpine, NSW - 26 Dec 2016 by JanHartog Verbena rigida (TBC) at - 24 Dec 2016 by JanHartog Nycticorax caledonicus (Nankeen Night-Heron) at Penrose, NSW - 31 Oct 2011 by NigeHartley Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea (Wattle Matrush) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 18 Sep 2005 by BillM
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (TBC) at - 23 Apr 2021 by gibgate2021
Hydrocotyle tripartita (TBC) at - 15 Mar 2021 by AndrewZelnik
Hybanthus monopetalus (TBC) at - 6 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Scaevola albida (TBC) at - 5 Mar 2021 by Sarah2019
Lycopus australis (TBC) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at - 21 Jan 2021 by plants
Podiceps cristatus (Great Crested Grebe) at - 6 Jan 2021 by NigeHartley
Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis) at - 6 Jan 2021 by NigeHartley
Lobelia dentata (TBC) at Belanglo, NSW - 3 Jan 2021 by Frankelmonster
Goodenia sp. (TBC) at - 3 Jan 2021 by Frankelmonster
Hybanthus monopetalus (TBC) at - 3 Jan 2021 by Boobook38
Pomax umbellata (A Pomax) at Bundanoon, NSW - 3 Jan 2021 by Boobook38
Haemodorum corymbosum (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 3 Jan 2021 by Boobook38
Goodenia bellidifolia (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 13 Dec 2020 by Boobook38
Scaevola albida (TBC) at - 9 Dec 2020 by Boobook38
Goodenia bellidifolia subsp. bellidifolia (TBC) at Welby, NSW - 9 Dec 2020 by Curiosity
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at - 26 Nov 2020 by NigeHartley
Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora (Many-flowered Mat-rush) at - 20 Nov 2020 by Boobook38
Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at - 11 Nov 2020 by Snowflake
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at - 4 Nov 2020 by Carolily
Viola betonicifolia (Purple Violet) at - 30 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall
Mitrasacme polymorpha (Varied Mitrewort) at Penrose, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall
Stylidium graminifolium (TBC) at - 30 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall
Utricularia dichotoma (Fairy Aprons, Purple Bladderwort) at - 29 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall
Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at - 23 Oct 2020 by plants
Lobelia dentata at - 11 Oct 2020 by pdmantis
Lomandra obliqua at - 11 Oct 2020 by pdmantis
Lomandra filiformis (TBC) at - 11 Oct 2020 by pdmantis
Hybanthus monopetalus (Slender Violet) at Penrose, NSW - 6 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall
Lobelia dentata at - 3 Oct 2020 by Aussiegall
Vinca major (Greater Periwinkle) at Robertson, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Poranthera microphylla (Poranthera) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Urtica incisa (Stinging Nettle) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Euphorbia helioscopia (Sun Spurge) at Manchester Square, NSW - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Rhytidosporum) at - 2 Oct 2020 by plants
Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Exeter, NSW - 18 Sep 2020 by plants
Stylidium graminifolium (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by Wonga
Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Rhytidosporum) at Fitzroy Falls, NSW - 11 Sep 2020 by plants
Unidentified Other Wildflower (TBC) at Belanglo, NSW - 27 Aug 2020 by GlossyGal
Lamium amplexicaule (Henbit, Dead Nettle) at Moss Vale, NSW - 29 Jul 2020 by KarenG
Dichondra repens (Kidney Weed) at Woodlands, NSW - 23 Jul 2020 by KarenG
Drosera pygmaea (TBC) at - 6 Jun 2020 by Aussiegall
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Bundanoon, NSW - 18 May 2020 by GlossyGal
Typha orientalis (Broad-leaved Cumbumgi) at - 13 Mar 2020 by KarenG
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at - 12 Mar 2020 by GlossyGal
Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera (TBC) at - 11 Mar 2020 by Boobook38
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at - 8 Mar 2020 by Boobook38
Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at - 5 Mar 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Ground beetle (Carabidae) (TBC) at Wattle Ridge, NSW - 5 Mar 2020 by GlossyGal
Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at - 28 Feb 2020 by Aussiegall
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at - 27 Feb 2020 by Margot
Isotoma axillaris (Australian Harebell) at Mittagong, NSW - 27 Feb 2020 by BLSHTwo
Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at Penrose, NSW - 24 Feb 2020 by Margot
Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at Burradoo, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by Snowflake
Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at - 18 Feb 2020 by Margot
Unidentified Rush / Sedge (TBC) at - 14 Feb 2020 by Aussiegall
Unidentified Watering and Feed Station (TBC) at Woodlands, NSW - 21 Jan 2020 by KarenG
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at - 13 Jan 2020 by Aussiegall
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Alpine, NSW - 28 Dec 2019 by JanHartog
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Moss Vale, NSW - 14 Dec 2019 by Snowflake
Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Moss Vale, NSW - 14 Dec 2019 by Snowflake
Goodenia glomerata (TBC) at - 24 Nov 2019 by Boobook38
Xanthosia atkinsoniana (TBC) at - 17 Nov 2019 by ESP
Mitrasacme polymorpha (TBC) at - 17 Nov 2019 by Boobook38
Agrotis porphyricollis (TBC) at Moss Vale, NSW - 6 Nov 2019 by Margot
Stellaria flaccida (Forest Starwort) at Bundanoon, NSW - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Viola hederacea (TBC) at - 27 Oct 2019 by Margot
Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at - 24 Oct 2019 by Margot
Xanthosia pilosa (TBC) at Bundanoon, NSW - 29 Sep 2019 by Boobook38
Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Rhytidosporum) at Bundanoon, NSW - 29 Sep 2019 by Boobook38
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Moss Vale, NSW - 13 May 2019 by Margot
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Penrose, NSW - 25 Dec 2018 by NigeHartley
Isotoma axillaris (Australian Harebell) at Woodlands, NSW - 8 Dec 2018 by AliciaKaylock
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 22 Nov 2018 by Margot
Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at - 20 Oct 2018 by JanHartog
Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian (Purple) Swamphen) at Burradoo, NSW - 16 Oct 2018 by JanHartog
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Mittagong, NSW - 15 Oct 2018 by JanHartog
Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at Wattle Ridge, NSW - 6 Oct 2018 by Margot
Telopea speciosissima (Waratah) at - 5 Oct 2018 by JanHartog
Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis) at Bundanoon, NSW - 1 Jul 2018 by NigeHartley
Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican) at Moss Vale, NSW - 20 Mar 2018 by NigeHartley
Centaurium sp. (Centaury) at Alpine, NSW - 22 Nov 2017 by JanHartog
Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at - 21 Nov 2017 by JanHartog
Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at - 6 Jan 2017 by JanHartog
Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at - 26 Dec 2016 by JanHartog
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Alpine, NSW - 26 Dec 2016 by JanHartog
Verbena rigida (TBC) at - 24 Dec 2016 by JanHartog
Nycticorax caledonicus (Nankeen Night-Heron) at Penrose, NSW - 31 Oct 2011 by NigeHartley
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea (Wattle Matrush) at Wingecarribee Local Government Area - 18 Sep 2005 by BillM

Moderators

Become the first moderator for Uncategorised species!

Apply now

Follow Uncategorised species

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe
1727 sightings of 3462 species in 165 locations from 241 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy